Monday’s race day has been extended to 8 races, First race will be at 1.10pm, gates opening at 12pm

Mar 01, 2018

Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Monday 05, March 2018

Monday’s race day has been extended to 8 races, First race will be at 1.10pm, gates opening at 12pm

For More Info call Leanne on 0408627573) or email secretary@tweedriverjockeyclub.com.au

Fields

Race 1 - 1:10PM BRIMS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)

1. Pemulwuy (6)

J: J Byrne

W: 59 kgs

TBD

TBD

x55x4 2. Acclaimed First (5)

J: C Whiteley

W: 58.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

3. Deubank (3)

J: Leah Kilner

W: 58.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

0x0 4. Bill's Folly (14)

J: J L Taylor

W: 57 kgs

TBD

TBD

x3232 5. Ganassi (8)

J: L P Rolls

W: 57 kgs

7xQ0x 6. Santa Cruzing (9)

J: M Shimodaira

W: 57 kgs

362 7. Hollydeen (4)

J: J Lloyd

W: 56.5 kgs

88 8. Mosserati (2)

J: Jag Guthmann-Chester

W: 56.5 kgs

22629 9. My Cousin Meryl (13)

W: 56 kgs

TBD

TBD

0x845 10. My Cousin Steve (10)

J: Brooke Stower

W: 56 kgs

TBD

TBD

000x0 11. Iggy's Boy (12)

J: Noriyuki Masuda

W: 55 kgs

8x7 12. Seven Rubies (11)

J: C P Franklin

W: 55 kgs

88202 13. Marikina (16)

J: L V Cassidy

W: 55.5 kgs

0x338 14. Duellator (7)

283x6 15. Saga Del Mar (1)

W: 55 kgs

20907 16. Clearfield (15)

J: S Galloway

W: 55 kgs

Race 2 - 1:45PM WESTLAWN FINANCE AND INSURANCE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)

31581 1. Paroo River (2)

J: Leah Kilner

W: 63.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

14939 2. Overgrown (8)

J: J Hodge

W: 61 kgs

TBD

TBD

x1468 3. Almazan (11)

W: 59.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

13234 4. Our Boy Ben (7)

J: Baylee Nothdurft

W: 59.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

4473x 5. Dream Starlet (6)

J: Ms R Palmer

W: 59 kgs

TBD

TBD

76783 6. Dubawi Sniper (3)

J: L P Rolls

W: 59 kgs

TBD

TBD

625x5 7. Myboycellito (1)

J: M Hellyer

W: 59 kgs

TBD

TBD

x10x5 8. Cosmos Seven (10)

J: J L Taylor

W: 58.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

37550 9. Turbo Bundy (12)

J: M Cahill

W: 58.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

x5103 10. Landsdowne Lass (9)

J: C P Franklin

W: 58 kgs

TBD

TBD

1x700 11. Best Of Pluck (4)

J: L V Cassidy

W: 57.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

07661 12. Storm Anchor (5)

J: Rhiannon Payne

W: 54 kgs

TBD

TBD

Race 3 - 2:20PM KINGSCLIFF BEACH BOWLS CLUB - NEW YEAR BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)

8x348 1. Relaxed (6)

J: M Shimodaira

W: 61 kgs

TBD

TBD

87x39 2. Taiyoshin (5)

J: Baylee Nothdurft

W: 60.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

22633 3. Captain The World (4)

J: B Pengelly

W: 59.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

29295 4. Emvepee (2)

J: L P Rolls

W: 58.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

180 5. Princess Elle (10)

J: J Byrne

W: 58.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

51 6. Glamorous Miss (1)

J: J Lloyd

W: 58 kgs

TBD

TBD

5336x 7. Walk Of Shame (8)

J: M Cahill

W: 58 kgs

TBD

TBD

73779 8. Windmill Follies (9)

J: M Paget

W: 57.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

06x52 9. Pendigo (11)

J: L V Cassidy

W: 57 kgs

TBD

TBD

51841 10. They Call Me Rose (7)

J: J L Taylor

W: 56.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

0x090 11. Dominant Storm (3)

J: Noriyuki Masuda

W: 54 kgs

TBD

TBD

54256 12. Sail The Stars (12)

W: 54 kgs

TBD

TBD

Race 4 - 2:55PM KBBC.COM.AU BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)

62913 1. My Cousin Rhett (11)

J: Leah Kilner

W: 60.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

0x447 2. Lauderdale (4)

J: J Lloyd

W: 60 kgs

TBD

TBD

25275 3. Mr Scary (9)

J: M Cahill

W: 59 kgs

TBD

TBD

81661 4. Tycoon Layla (3)

J: P Timbery

W: 58.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

81 5. Akage (12)

J: A Spinks

W: 58 kgs

TBD

TBD

16362 6. Baby Merlin (8)

J: S Cormack

W: 58 kgs

TBD

TBD

44553 7. Call Us Primi (6)

J: J Byrne

W: 57.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

84776 8. Montrer Dame (1)

J: Jag Guthmann-Chester

W: 57 kgs

TBD

TBD

081x9 9. Son Of Justice (2)

J: Ms S Bogenhuber

W: 56.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

24x98 10. In Kobe (7)

J: J L Taylor

W: 55.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

37073 11. That Schimdt Girl (5)

J: M Hellyer

W: 54 kgs

TBD

TBD

64590 12. Luna Tune (10)

J: Brooke Stower

W: 54 kgs

TBD

TBD

Race 5 - 3:30PM BAREFOOT BOWLS UNDER LIGHTS KINGSCLIFF BEACH BOWLS CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)

70044 1. Eyeronic (1)

J: Alannah Fancourt

W: 59 kgs

TBD

TBD

458x3 2. New Deal (10)

J: R Plumb

W: 59 kgs

TBD

TBD

2x625 3. Heart Of Toorak (3)

J: J L Taylor

W: 58.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

42684 4. Korma (9)

J: M Hellyer

W: 58.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

35x32 5. Supernormal (16)

W: 58.5 kgs

Scratched

x8502 6. Caldera Girl (7)

J: L P Rolls

W: 57 kgs

TBD

TBD

56400 7. Red Zabella (14)

J: Ms L G Cheshire

W: 57 kgs

TBD

TBD

78856 8. Rodeo Destiny (12)

J: Brooke Ainsworth

W: 57 kgs

TBD

TBD

029x6 9. Skyreigns (11)

J: Brooke Stower

W: 57 kgs

TBD

TBD

60x3 10. Where's The Ring (4)

J: S Cormack

W: 57 kgs

TBD

TBD

90523 11. Grande Casadora (6)

J: M Cahill

W: 56.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

65354 12. Ruby Red Slippers (2)

J: Baylee Nothdurft

W: 56.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

0 13. Andante (13)

J: J Byrne

W: 56.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

87 14. Villa Rica Belle (8)

J: Noriyuki Masuda

W: 57 kgs

TBD

TBD

709 15. Pay Day Grey (5)

W: 58.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

x5097 16. Run Jack Run (15)

W: 59 kgs

TBD

TBD

Race 6 - 4:10PM KINGSCLIFF BEACH BOWLS CLUB POP UP BAR BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)

46x31 1. Bancroft (10)

J: Clayton Gallagher

W: 60.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

49x57 2. Stormcraft (3)

J: L P Rolls

W: 60.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

42154 3. Viceman (9)

J: J Lloyd

W: 60.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

27001 4. Fell From Heaven (11)

J: Leah Kilner

W: 60 kgs

TBD

TBD

39753 5. Hope Island (13)

J: L V Cassidy

W: 59 kgs

TBD

TBD

309x3 6. Greselin (5)

J: S Galloway

W: 58.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

74000 7. She Tells Lies (1)

J: M Hellyer

W: 58.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

13564 8. Round Mountain Gem (14)

J: A Spinks

W: 57.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

x3215 9. Chase The Wind (4)

J: Baylee Nothdurft

W: 57 kgs

TBD

TBD

69098 10. Dream Habit (7)

J: G Colless

W: 57 kgs

TBD

TBD

11178 11. Traconi (6)

J: C Small

W: 56.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

81180 12. Aquajewel (12)

J: Brooke Stower

W: 56 kgs

TBD

TBD

66544 13. Skanda (2)

W: 56 kgs

TBD

TBD

427x5 14. Shudaputaringonit (8)

W: 54 kgs

TBD

TBD

Race 7 - 4:50PM KINGSCLIFF BEACH BOWLS CLUB CUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)

2420x 1. Devil's Fire (10)

J: Clayton Gallagher

W: 60 kgs

TBD

TBD

6171x 2. King Lear (4)

J: M Cahill

W: 59 kgs

TBD

TBD

13x23 3. Iggy The Moocher (9)

J: J Byrne

W: 58.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

1 4. Otto's Brother (14)

J: J Lloyd

W: 57 kgs

TBD

TBD

1 5. Tristan De Angel (11)

J: Chris Taylor

W: 57 kgs

TBD

TBD

82624 6. Academy Hill (16)

J: Brooke Stower

W: 56.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

0x562 7. Miss Parkin (5)

J: L P Rolls

W: 56.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

022x1 8. Tapa (12)

J: Zoe White

W: 56.5 kgs

TBD

TBD

59252 9. Falsified (8)

J: Jag Guthmann-Chester

W: 54 kgs

TBD

TBD

24310 10. Geileis (2)

J: M Paget

W: 54 kgs

TBD

TBD

77x06 11. Happy Room (15)

J: Baylee Nothd