Results From Todays TRJC Melbourne Cup Meeting

Nov 07, 2017

Race 1 - 12:55PM J H WILLIAMS MURWILLUMBAH MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)

Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

 

1 SUGAR SIZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Plumb Ms Laura Cheshire   3 54   N/A $1.60F Sizzling / Sugar Rose

2 3 DARTH VADER BOBS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 0.08 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)   N/A $4.40 Lonhro / Murray Mary

3 2 FINBAR’S FURY Daiki Chujo Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 4.81 6 59
(cd 57.5)   N/A $8 Frisco View / Grandvita

4 1 COMESIDICE Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 5.06 1 59   N/A $4.40 Commands / Magic Duck

5 4 ANAUEL Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 11.76 5 57   N/A $4 Myboycharlie / Amarjet

6 5 MISS DRUMBEATS Brenton Snelling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 14.77 4 57
(cd 55.5)   N/A $10 Drumbeats / Size Zero

Race 2 - 1:45PM TWEED DAILY NEWS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)

Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

1 6 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg)   4 55.5
(cd 54)   N/A $2.20F Moshe / Jessica Said

2 1 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 0.48 5 59   N/A $4 Medaglia D'oro / Shoot Fer Love

3 2 MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess Rikki Lee Palmer 6.5 2 59   N/A $3 Shrapnel / Yodalla

4 5 CENTIGRADE Harold Norman Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 7.21 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)   N/A $6 Helmet / Celsius

5 4 SUMO ESPRIT Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 10.61 1 59   N/A $4 Bel Esprit / Zooter

Race 3 - 2:30PM D J STRINGER REAL ESTATE MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES) Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:35.80 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: DEWEY BLUES is disqualified under AR143(A), jockey weighed in light.

1 3 TERGRANDE Greg Cornish Fiona Jervis   4 59   N/A $4 Teranaba / Grand Fair

2 4 TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.17 5 59
(cd 57.5)   N/A $4.60 Desert King / Melia

3 6 REBEL FOREVER Ben Robinson Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 3.03 2 55.5
(cd 54)   N/A $3F Rebel Raider / Summer Circle

4 5 JAZZ ADELE Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 4.84 1 57   N/A $3.20 Jet Spur / Eleda

5 2 HOW PHAR Stephen Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 11.33 3 59   N/A $9 Red Element / Aime Sa Chevre

DQ 1 DEWEY BLUES Ben Robinson Rikki Lee Palmer   6 59   N/A $3.50 Duporth / Miss Finch

Race 4 - 3:35PM ELLIS & BAXTER SOLICITORS & ATTORNEY CUP BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1530 METRES) Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:33.10 Last 600m: 0:38.20 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

1 4 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Ms Laura Cheshire   3 55   33 $4 Daichi No / Flute Fairy

2 1 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Matthew Gray 0.74 5 61   45 $2.70F Frisco View / Excellent Ann

3 2 STROMBO Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 1.04 4 59.5   42 $3.50 Stromberg Carlson / Outback Opus

4 3 TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 1.88 2 59
(cd 57.5)   41 $3.30 Rakti / Vania

5 8 TOKEN GESTURE Ben Robinson Rikki Lee Palmer 1.97 6 54   30 $10 Astronomer Royal / Ballet Belle

6 7 WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale Fiona Jervis 4.22 1 54.5   32 $11 Southern Image / Equivescence

Race 5 - 4:15PM JASON BIRNEY MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 46 HANDICAP (2020 METRES) Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 46, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:09.70 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

1 3 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth   3 59.5   43 $3 Real Saga / Aunty Borney

2 5 SUPPLEMENTS Malcolm Andrews Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 1.07 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)   39 $5 Host / Vitamins

3 4 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.39 2 59.5
(cd 58)   43 $3.50 Octagonal / About Last Night

4 6 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 6.68 5 54   36 $7 Charge Forward / Moonsong

5 1 TIME’S UP Dean S Smith Matthew Gray 7.22 4 61   46 $2.50F Rothesay / Cabena

Race 6 - 5:00PM TWEED CITY SHOPPING CENTRE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.20 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

1 6 HOOKED A BEAUTY Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth   7 54   38 $4.80 Rothesay / Tarmons

2 7 CURRENT FIGURES Ben Robinson Rikki Lee Palmer 1.45 1 54   34 $7 Collate / Ocky

3 5 KAIZARI Andrew Cowell Matthew Gray 1.62 3 56   40 $4.40 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Renee

4 3 HARIIR Garry Schwenke Ms Laura Cheshire 2.19 2 59.5   51 $4.40 Old Deuteronomy / Jood

5 9e STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Fiona Jervis 4.43 6 54   26 $13 Felix the Cat / Dinna Anchor

6 1 DRAGON STREET Brenton Snelling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.95 4 62
(cd 60.5)   52 $2.50F Hidden Dragon / Specious

7 8 STAR OF ISAAC Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 11.28 5 54   34 $5.50 Primus / Island Kestrel