Tweed River Jockey Club Monday, 08 May 2017 (Acceptances)

May 04, 2017

Race 1 - 12:55PM PHILIP'S GARAGE 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000Track Type: Turf Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

1 1x9 BLUE COLLAR BOY David Kelly Matthew McGuren 9 58.5kg

2 16x RED DECK David Kelly Luke Dittman 1 56.5kg

3 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Bradley Appo 8 56.5kg

4 6 DARTH VADER BOBS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Jason Taylor 6 56kg

5 17x SWISS LOVE (NZ) Bevan Laming Ms Tegan Harrison 2 56kg

6 CATATUMBO BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ronnie Stewart 7 54.5kg

7 3 EVERYDAY LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 3 54.5kg

8 0x TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 4 54.5kg

9 4x FLEURISTDarren Graham Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 5 54kg

Race 2 - 1:35PM CRABBES CREEK GENERAL STORE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000Track Type: Turf Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

1 8x2382L7x DIXIE AWAY Darren Graham Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 7 59kg

2 0x220 ATTILA BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Doyle Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 15 58.5kg

3 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 12 58.5kg

4 635x YANKEE ROLLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Baker Ryan Plumb 3 57.5kg

5 03x0 REDEMUS Bruce W Hill Paul Hammersley 13 56.5kg

6 SENORITA VICTORIA David Joice Luke Rolls 5 56.5kg

7 757x CONQUERS ALL Darren Graham 11 55.5kg

8 5x MOTHER SAID Patrick Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a3/) 9 55.5kg

9 00x85276x BROOKE EXPRESS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10 55kg

10 550x9x7425 GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 16 54.5kg

11 7x8068837 LADY MARMALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 8 54.5kg

12 6x70 MY GIRL ELLA Bevan Laming Ms Tegan Harrison 2 54.5kg

13e 090x65362x SPEEDCUBING Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 1 54.5kg

14e 0x47x03403 WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 14 54.5kg

15e 60x79x358x SNIP OF ROYALTY Lisa Garrett 4 54.5kg

16e 273035x488 SPORTS REPORT Mel Eggleston 6 54.5kg

Race 3 - 2:10PM TWIN TOWNS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000Track Type: Turf Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

1 232x923122 HUSSON BOOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 6 60kg 60

2 1x GLONASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ronnie Stewart 11 58.5kg 53

3 4271x047 TWILIGHT MANEUVER Sherrie Lawlor Jason Taylor 7 58kg 52

4 46120x8 WONGUR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 57.5kg 51

5 657x31x409 EARLY OPENER David Joice Luke Rolls 9 56.5kg 49

6 9x210x7796 CLOVERLEIGH LASS Shirley Batten Paul Timbery 10 54.5kg 49

7 x3178x8x04 SUPER SELL Amy Usher Scott Galloway 5 54kg 47

8 050x44201x COUP DE VALOR Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 2 54kg 46

9 8x8210x705 THAT’S DESPICABLE Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 1 54kg 44

10 0x36345758 NAVAJO PRINCE Steve Field Ms Laura Cheshire 3 54kg 43

11 82x049475x STAR FOR SHARYN Patrick Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a3/) 8 54kg

35

Race 4 - 2:45PM MOO MOO ROADHOUSE MOOBALL MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000Track Type: Turf Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

1 8774894x62 JAGNIWAS Jon Walk Jason Taylor 6 59kg

2 63530340x0 LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 10 59kg

3 08360x9577 LIKAPOSTIE Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 12 59kg

4 0x642260 NETZACH Ben Ahrens Matthew McGuren 7 59kg

5 309 THE BIG SLEEP Ray Litton Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 5 59kg

6 8636233342 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 2 59kg

7 4 ARSON ANNIE Billy & Dale Healey Tasha Chambers 9 57kg

8 055x77 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/) 1 57kg

9 00x9838x LETTER OF CHARM Bevan Laming Ms Tegan Harrison 8 57kg

10 067x435339 MIAZUMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin Glen Colless 4 57kg

11 805F844560 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 3 57kg

12 0x60 SHY KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Ryan Plumb 11 57kg

Race 5 - 3:20PM VICTORY HOTEL MOOBALL CUP (1530 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000Track Type: Turf Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

1 34x5x68592 GULLY COMMAND Ben Currie 4 61kg 74

2 1x09311533 NEURUM ROAD Robert Pilling Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 6 59.5kg 71

3 5032224x03 MOON AND THE STARS Harold Norman Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/) 8 58kg 72

4 x396757x35 LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 3 57.5kg 67

5 0405108788 SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 7 57kg 66

6 0421004032 UNO BEST Paul Facoory Bradley Appo 11 57kg 66

7 80x60445x6 BERNIE OF BABYLON Stewart Campbell Jason Taylor 12 56kg 64

8 452116x101 LUCKY SHOW GIRL Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9 56kg 68

9 0040562034 WAR BABY Kelvin Hickmott Glen Colless 10 55kg 66

10 7560453931 MINIVER Ben Robinson Ms Tegan Harrison 2 54kg 61

11 21812660x5 REFUSTRESS Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 5 54kg 55

12 0798023257 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 1 54kg 40

Race 6 - 3:55PM O'KEEFE EARTHMOVING & BURRINGBAR QUALITY MEATS CLASS 2 PLATE (1530 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000Track Type: Turf Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

1 506714x484 CYCLONE Scott Henley Luke Dittman 1 59kg 64

2 2077308x58 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps 10 59kg 49

3 00465x7272 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5 59kg 52

4 53396179x9 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Mr Cyril Small 13 59kg 49

5 x645496617 TORONTO FLYER Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 16 59kg 49

6 69x35311x2 BRINGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 12 57.5kg 60

7 2x64261606 FUSI FOX Jeff Perry Ryan Plumb 4 57kg 50

8 26x245x263 JE SUIS PREST Brad Herne Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 3 57kg 56

9 902x230552 RAINBOW LACE Harold Norman Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/) 8 57kg 59

10 99x0702215 RED SILHOUETTE (NZ) Liam Birchley Glen Colless 11 57kg 56

11 7x54861 DRUMMERS CHANCE Brad Herne Ms Tegan Harrison 2 55.5kg 50

12 0x507616 HESEZSO Michael Costa Craig Franklin 6 55.5kg 51

13e 4x25833581 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 15 59kg 48

14e 7836912609 AHMAH STAR Roxann Wrigley Jason Taylor 14 59kg 48

15e 5027187x50 MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy 9 55kg 47

16e 0175650109 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday 7 57kg 46

Race 7 - 4:35PM EAST COAST ASPHALT BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000Track Type: Turf Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

1 741299x180 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6 60kg 60

2 078x41340x CREDIT CARD MISS Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 7 60kg 64

3 6x61176x42 INVITTO Ben Currie 1 59.5kg 63

4 31x51462x4 AIMALAC BOBBY Danielle Cunningham Scott Galloway 8 59kg 58

5 56967218x9 DRAGON STREET Brenton Snelling Ms Montanna Savva (a2/) 11 59kg 58

6 157x42928x RA RA EPIC Ben Currie Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg), (late alt) 2 58kg 60

7 682280687x SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy 9 58kg 56

8 04273738x6 INNOCENT John Wallace Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 13 57.5kg 59

9 1x75x90x1 SNIPETRON Kelvin Hickmott 10 57.5kg 55

10 44444x4482 BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan Mr Cyril Small 3 56.5kg 53

11 35x1559x81 STAR PAINTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 5 55kg 54

12 00x883x441 MISS MANEUVER Sherrie Lawlor Jason Taylor 4 54kg 52

13e 36x944458x OMISSION Tracy Green Kirk Matheson 12 55kg

50