Acceptances For TRJC, Murwillumbah Tuesday February, 7th

Feb 05, 2017

Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Tuesday, 07 February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING) OZ Racing VersionRacing Version

 

Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:

FinalFields Last Published: Fri 03-Feb-17 1:22PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 03-Feb-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 07-Feb-17 7:30AM AEDT

Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:40PM Josh Fogarty Earthmoving 0412 945257 MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
1  2232x CALL THE COPPERS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 59kg

2 70x30x32 MUWAJAHA Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 13 59kg

3 89x22 IT’S WANTED Bruce W Hill Matthew Palmer 11 58.5kg

4 9x RIMMSKI Liam Birchley Glen Colless 5 58.5kg

5 576x GEILEIS David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 1 57kg

6 4 BEST OF US Darlene Duryea Brad Stewart 6 56.5kg

7 9x COSMOS SEVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley 9 56.5kg

8 56x LUV OUR STRATUM Stephen Lee Shannon Doyle 10 56.5kg

9 MY GIRL ELLA Bevan Laming Ryan Bishop 4 56.5kg

10 0x936x329x RAINY DAY WOMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Larry Cassidy 7 56.5kg

11 80xL024x SHADOW QUEEN Julie Green Micheal Hellyer 3 56.5kg

12 WHAT DO YA THINK Lisa Garrett Daniel Griffin 8 56.5kg

13e 5 LORD WINDERMERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch 12 58.5kg

Race 2 - 2:20PM Danny & Sharky's Country Style Barber Murwillumbah MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000Track Type: Turf Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

1 NONCHALANTE Garry Schwenke Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 12 58kg

2 0x TIARNAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 6 57kg

3 5 LORD WINDERMERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch 11 56.5kg

4 2x0 AMARYLISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan 5 56kg

5 3x6406 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 7 55kg

6 523x24429x STRATUZY Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 4 55kg

7 0 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Matthew Paget 2 54.5kg

8 455x400x66 GOLD KRONER John Wallace Matthew Palmer 9 54kg

9 x88430830x HOW JAMMY’S THAT Trevor Whittington Micheal Hellyer 10 54kg

10 8x58x08x KYLAMI Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 1 54kg

11 L6P58x755 MY COUSIN BOB Steven Phelps Corey Bayliss (a2/45kg), (late alt) 3 54kg

12 0x50x790x9 SKYLAR’S STAR Reg Mackay Ben Looker 8 54kg

Race 3 - 2:55PM J & L Wise Water Carriers Murwillumbah MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000Track Type: Turf Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

1 56x0090x57 SLIOCH Barry Lockwood 9 59kg

2 9x445852 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 1 59kg

3 9720 CAMPO SERRANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Matthew McGuren 7 58.5kg

4 0x507 HESEZSO Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 5 58.5kg

5 32253x3245 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn Ben Looker 6 57kg

6 89x6744404 RED SAGA Mark Renehan Paul Hammersley 10 57kg

7 30x33222 SCARLET BEGONIAS (NZ) Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 8 57kg

8 48340x6874 SPANISH GARDEN Chris Anderson Larry Cassidy 3 57kg

9 756 LOOK FOR ROSIE Julie Green Sabbir Alam 4 56.5kg

10 36x686 MY GIRL CHAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce W Hill Matthew Palmer 2 56.5kg

Race 4 - 3:35PM Mortgage Commercial and Leasing Solutions BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1530 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000Track Type: Turf Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

1 55183219x7 DREAM SPEED Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10 62kg 66

2 64310x8019 ROYAL ROULETTE Kent Fleming Ryan Bishop 1 60kg 58

3 436996x163 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 5 59.5kg 57

4 534212x993 ST CAJETAN John Smerdon Luke Rolls 14 59kg 56

5 16117x9642 BIAGIOTTI Bryan & Daniel Guy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 3 58.5kg 59

6 5x746x6554 PLANET AMERICA Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 12 58.5kg 55

7 x9662x6220 GENERAL ASSAULT Paul Butterworth Ms Tegan Harrison 9 58kg 55

8 29x12360x4 NERO D’AVOLA Chris Anderson Larry Cassidy 4 57.5kg 53

9 507590x252 MISHANI PHOENIX Diane G Murphy Daniel Griffin 13 57kg 52

10 4677643615 STEAL A DIAMOND Fred Adams 8 57kg 56

11 9040x33047 ONEMOREGYPSY Kurt Goldman Ms Heather Poland 7 56kg 54

12 2x54139306 MR SPIN Peter Roach Ben Looker 6 54kg 46

13e 84559x6079 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 11 54kg 41

14e 10738x499x BASIC STRATEGY Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 2 60.5kg

Race 5 - 4:10PM Daniel Gray Plumbing CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2020 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000Track Type: Turf Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

1 854x552231 ENDLESS DON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Brad Stewart 9 59kg 56

2 81340x8772 PREMIERE PLACE Bryan & Daniel Guy Jordan Mallyon 5 59kg 44

3 0x08742033 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 3 57kg 39

4 5892494657 DREAM STEPPER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vanessa McLennan Stephen Traecey 4 57kg 41

5 6864232842 PINK CHAPERONE (NZ) Lyn Paton Micheal Hellyer 8 57kg 40

6 3x42224235 ROSADOR John Dann Glen Colless 6 57kg 52

7 95529x5212 STELLAR JEWEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Corey Bayliss (a2/45kg) 11 57kg 48

8 9x8489x968 PREPARE FOR WAR Ricky Rohde Wanderson D'Avila 7 56.5kg

9 05x0069092 TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane Ms Laura Cheshire 1 56.5kg

10 831370x096 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/) 2 55.5kg 45

11 839476x868 BRING ME THE VOICE Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Bishop 10 54.5kg

Race 6 - 4:50PM Michael Biltoft & Associates Dentists Murwillumbah SUMMER DASH (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000Track Type: Turf Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

1 590x442040 FLYING RIDDLE Julie Green Micheal Hellyer 10 61kg 79

2 x074100x45 CROOKED BLAZE Leon Davies Matthew McGuren 12 59.5kg 76

3 169660x527 DARCIWOOD (NZ) Peter & Will Hulbert Larry Cassidy 6 59.5kg 76

4 0112x26x35 GUNNAZA Peter Roach Wanderson D'Avila 5 57.5kg 72

5 976876296x MANA MANU Marcus Wilson 14 57.5kg 72

6 1447043761 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 13 57.5kg 72

7 3139x22340 FIERCELY DEFIANT (NZ) John Dann Glen Colless 11 56.5kg 70

8 x484153133 JOBIWOOD Mario Caltabiano Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 2 55kg 67

9 44810x9407 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 4 55kg 67

10 196110166x SUNNY VICTORY Darlene Duryea Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 8 55kg 67

11 477x696837 TRALFAZ John Wallace Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1 54.5kg 66

12 x11561x624 I LIKE CANDY Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 3 54kg 64

13e 565x362177 NOVEMBER GREY Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 7 54kg 64

14e 2973444444 BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 9 54kg

Race 7 - 5:30PM Happy 40th Clinto, Groover, Lesi & Ox CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000Track Type: Turf Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

1 168x220x73 THIS IS AUSTRALIA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6 60.5kg 64

2 4x6106x541 ZENDAYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 8 58kg 60

3 x26680x429 COUNTER MEAL Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss (a2/45kg) 1 56.5kg 56

4 41x46131L6 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 11 56.5kg 61

5 x186758x73 MY FIRECRACKER John Smerdon Luke Rolls 3 56kg 55

6 133573x222 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 2 55kg 53

7 7926652454 GRACEFULLY CHIC Trevor Whittington Glen Colless 12 55kg 58

8 8x204452P5 ABITAZAR Lindsay Hatch Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 10 54kg 50

9 496043718x RESTRICTED Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 5 54kg 50

10 30x5660x25 GOOD JUDGE Lisa Garrett Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 9 54kg 49

11 1135x97397 RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Stephen Traecey 4 54kg 45

12 0252264477 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay Micheal Hellyer 7 54kg