116 Nominated For Tuesday, February 7th TRJC Meeting

Feb 02, 2017

Race 1 - SUMMER DASH (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000Track Type: Turf

Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2973444444 BEAUFORT GYRE G 8 Maryann Brosnan 57
2 x074100x45 CROOKED BLAZE G 5 Leon Davies
3 169660x527 DARCIWOOD (NZ) G 7 Peter & Will Hulbert
4 3139x22340 FIERCELY DEFIANT (NZ) G 6 John Dann
5 590x442040 FLYING RIDDLE G 6 Julie Green
6 0112x26x35 GUNNAZA G 6 Peter Roach 63
7 x11561x624 I LIKE CANDY M 5 Tracy Timbery
8 x484153133 JOBIWOOD G 5 Mario Caltabiano 67
9 976876296x MANA MANU G 7 Marcus Wilson 72
10 1447043761 NAKANAI G 8 Mel Eggleston
11 67371x0931 NEURUM ROAD G 8 Robert Pilling 67
12 565x362177 NOVEMBER GREY G 8 Maryann Brosnan 64
13 44810x9407 POWER RECEIVER G 8 Andrew Parramore 67
14 0376x24434 PRIMED FOR DESTINY M 6 Jon Walk
15 51x0350759 ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL M 5 Philip Kimmet
16 196110166x SUNNY VICTORY G 4 Darlene Duryea
17 477x696837 TRALFAZ G 7 John Wallace
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1530 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf
NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/02/2017 11:00:00 AM

Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 16117x9642 BIAGIOTTI M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy
2 436996x163 BINGO BOBBY G 7 Sharon Pepper 57
3 84559x6079 CONNOLLY G 7 Carolyn Halliday 41
4 55183219x7 DREAM SPEED M 5 Matthew Dunn
5 x9662x6220 GENERAL ASSAULT G 3 Paul Butterworth
6 507590x252 MISHANI PHOENIX G 4 Diane G Murphy
7 2x54139306 MR SPIN G 5 Peter Roach 46
8 29x12360x4 NERO D’AVOLA G 4 Chris Anderson
9 9040x33047 ONEMOREGYPSY M 5 Kurt Goldman
10 5x746x6554 PLANET AMERICA G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy
11 64310x8019 ROYAL ROULETTE G 5 Kent Fleming
12 534212x993 ST CAJETAN G 5 John Smerdon 56
13 4677643615 STEAL A DIAMOND M 4 Fred Adams
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

18x204452P5 ABITAZAR G 4 Lindsay Hatch

2 0252264477 ALL OUR WIVES M 8 Reg Mackay

38 3 6590x1 BRONZED VENOM G 4 Matthew Dunn

52 4 574556x491 CLASSROOM DESTINY G 5 Jason Reilly

47 5 133573x222 CLOUD CONSORT G 5 Stephen Lee

53 6 x26680x429 COUNTER MEAL G 4 Paul Butterworth

7 7690x81485 CRUISE POWER G 4 Tony Gollan

8 1521x09x50 EARNHART G 5 Michael Lakey

9 30x5660x25 GOOD JUDGE G 5 Lisa Garrett

49 10 7926652454 GRACEFULLY CHIC F 3 Trevor Whittington

58 11 x186758x73 MY FIRECRACKER G 4 John Smerdon

12 6x9324x117 PAJADOS G 4 Scott Henley

13 41x46131L6 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn

61 14 496043718x RESTRICTED G 5 Daniel S Bowen

50 15 1135x97397 RIDGES PRIDE G 5 Vanessa McLennan

45 16 168x220x73 THIS IS AUSTRALIA G 5 Matthew Dunn

64 17 x21x53432x TRAINER’S POCKET M 4 Matthew Dunn

18 4x6106x541 ZENDAYE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster

Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2020 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000Track Type: Turf

Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 839476x868 BRING ME THE VOICE M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy
2 0x08742033 CALL US PRIMI M 6 Stephen Lee 39
3 007x7643 CANTERBURY KING (NZ) G 4 Kelly Doughty
4 60x0887x75 DIAGHAN (FR) G 6 Matthew Dunn 60
5 5892494657 DREAM STEPPER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Vanessa McLennan 41
6 854x552231 ENDLESS DON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert
7 0x074 KING AMADEUS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Morgan Butler
8 831370x096 MOOGEM F 3 Leo Clapham 45
9 6864232842 PINK CHAPERONE (NZ) M 6 Lyn Paton
10 81340x8772 PREMIERE PLACE G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy
11 69x8489x96 PREPARE FOR WAR G 4 Ricky Rohde
12 6964736534 REGAL LAD G 7 Laurie Richardson
13 3x42224235 ROSADOR M 4 John Dann
14 x45225x437 SIDEWALK TALK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Tony Gollan
15 95529x5212 STELLAR JEWEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Terry McCarthy 48
16 05x0069092 TORRES DEL PAINE G 5 Dennis Dwane 34
17 6x8x009084 WARNING SIGNAL G 5 Daiki Chujo 39
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4 BEST OF US F 3 Darlene Duryea
2 00x6534x BEYOND BRAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny J Bougoure
3 2232x CALL THE COPPERS G 4 Matthew Dunn
4 9x COSMOS SEVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Liam Birchley
5 52x622388x DIEHARD DIVA M 4 Joe Gleeson
6 2567x6 DO DAR G 4 Dwayne Schmidt
7 576x GEILEIS M 4 David Joice
8 28550x9x GOOD MANEUVER M 4 Daniel S Bowen
9 6x74 GOOD WORK G 4 Ben Robinson
10 7x32 INVINCIBLE STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ben Robinson
11 89x22 IT’S WANTED G 3 Bruce W Hill
12 8x58x08x KYLAMI M 5 Sally Taylor
13 00x LIL’ DRUMMER GIRL F 3 Daiki Chujo
14 5 LORD WINDERMERE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lindsay Hatch
15 56x LUV OUR STRATUM F 3 Stephen Lee
16 70x30x32 MUWAJAHA G 4 Maryann Brosnan
17 MY GIRL ELLA F 3 Bevan Laming
18 NONCHALANTE G 5 Garry Schwenke
19 0x936x329x RAINY DAY WOMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson
20 9x RIMMSKI G 3 Liam Birchley
21 80xL024x SHADOW QUEEN F 3 Julie Green
22 6 VAMPIRESS F 3 Alicia Willick
23 WHAT DO YA THINK F 3 Lisa Garrett
24 6x80x47x WICKED WIKI G 4 Daniel S Bowen
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x0 AMARYLISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan
2 BIG BAD JOHN G 3 Paul Robbins
3 0 DAISY’S LUCK F 3 Michael Trihey
4 3x6406 DUKE OF FREDERICK G 3 Carolyn Halliday
5 455x400x66 GOLD KRONER G 4 John Wallace
6 x88430830x HOW JAMMY’S THAT G 4 Trevor Whittington
7 8x58x08x KYLAMI M 5 Sally Taylor
8 5 LORD WINDERMERE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lindsay Hatch
9 8x78782934 MISS COLOMBIA F 3 Ben Robinson
10 L6P58x755 MY COUSIN BOB G 4 Steven Phelps
11 NONCHALANTE G 5 Garry Schwenke
12 0x50x790x9 SKYLAR’S STAR M 8 Reg Mackay
13 523x24429x STRATUZY M 4 Tony Gollan
14 56x56x2242 SUGAR RAY RED G 3 Marcus Wilson
15 0x TIARNAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Joice
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf
NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/02/2017 11:00:00 AM

1 30x740x843 FLINDERS DRAGON G 5 Danny J Bougoure

2 0x507 HESEZSO G 3 Michael Costa

3 756 LOOK FOR ROSIE F 3 Julie Green

4 5470x68805 MILADY DUCHESS M 5 Carolyn Halliday

5 36x686 MY GIRL CHAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bruce W Hill

6 690907 OAKFIELD CECILIA M 5 Ben Robinson

7 89x6744404 RED SAGA M 5 Mark Renehan

8 0x99 SASHAY AWAY M 4 Carolyn Halliday

9 30x33222 SCARLET BEGONIAS (NZ) M 4 Tony Gollan

10 56x0090x57 SLIOCH G 4 Barry Lockwood

11 48340x6874 SPANISH GARDEN M 4 Chris Anderson

12 9x445852 YABULU LAD G 4 Andrew Parramore