Murwillumbah Twilight Race Day Acceptances, Friday The 16th Of December

Dec 14, 2016

Race 1 - 1:35PM MURWILLUMBAH TRUCK CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.1 0xBELL HOP
4yo(G) 15John SheltonNot Notified59$$ 23xDUKE OF FREDERICK
3yo(G) 9Carolyn HallidayRaymond Spokes58.5$$ 3427TWILIGHT MANEUVER
3yo(G) 8Sherrie LawlorNot Notified58$$ 402DOUBLE FORTUNE
3yo(F) 2David KellyDaniel Griffin57.5$$ 57239x2LUCKY'S LIL GIRL
5yo(M) 5Kevin J MartinLuke Rolls57.5$$

636025x5HARK ANGEL b
6yo(M) 11Ben AhrensNot Notified57$$ 75x7RESOLUTE b
3yo(G) 14Alicia WillickJason Taylor57$$ 824SNITZ IT UP
3yo(F) 3Marcus WilsonNot Notified57$$ 96xEXCRUCIATE
3yo(F) 16Steele RyanGlen Colless56$$

1059xINSTANTANEOUS
3yo(F) 1Matthew John DunnNot Notified56$$ 1136xMY GIRL CHAZ
3yo(F) 10Bruce W HillMatthew Palmer56$$ 126x3TONY'S PRINCESS
3yo(F) 12Kim LoyNot Notified56$$ 13E843xSCIOLTA
3yo(F) 7Ethan EnsbyTerry Treichel56$$ 14E0x6MEZA VERDE
4yo(M) 13Laurie RichardsonNot Notified56$$ 15EL6P58xMY COUSIN BOB
4yo(G) 6Steven PhelpsMatthew Bennett58$$16E32x8006THAT SCHIMDT GIRL
3yo(F) 4Stewart CampbellJackson Murphy (a2)56

Race 2 - 2:10PM HEALTH AND PET VARIETY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200. 1 22x238x4CAFE TERRACE b
4yo(G) 1Matthew DunnNot Notified60$$ 28x2382DIXIE AWAY b
3yo(G) 9Darren GrahamNot Notified57.5$$ 3338x90BARRAAJ (NZ)
4yo(G) 4Angela PlumbNot Notified56.5$$ 46352x2FAST VISION
4yo(M) 8Ben HullTegan Harrison56.5$$ 5TWICE ALONE
3yo(G) 12Carolyn HallidayRaymond Spokes56.5$$ 660xGLEN ORD
4yo(G) 15Diane G MurphyLuke Rolls56$$

78x37x0RAW DEAL
4yo(G) 10Yvonne DayNot Notified56$$ 

8836x32253xA NEW SOUND
5yo(M) 6Matthew John DunnNot Notified54$$ 94605x88024ALL HYPE
5yo(G) 2Debra AinsworthJag Guthmann-Chester (a2)54$$ 10955x635342KAIZARI
5yo(G) 5Andrew CowellNot Notified54$$ 11807KATARINA
3yo(F) 16Greg CornishNot Notified54$$ 1200x062SQUIRTZI
6yo(M) 7Barry LockwoodNot Notified54$$ 13E6230x740x8FLINDERS DRAGON
5yo(G) 14Danny J BougoureCassandra Schmidt (a)54$$ 14E0x7329x807SO SHE IS
4yo(M) 3Owen GlueNot Notified54$$ 15E8660x48697SACRED WATER
6yo(G) 13Daiki ChujoNoriyuki Masuda (a1.5)54$$16E9x063375x7SWIFT RESPONSE
4yo(M) 11David SavinsNot Notified54Race 3 - 2:50PM LASER PLUMBING MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200. 1 93HIGHWEL (GB)
4yo(G) 15Bevan LamingNot Notified59$$ 297CAMPO SERRANO b
3yo(G) 16Toby EdmondsNot Notified57.5$$ 39253JOURNALIST
3yo(G) 13Ben RobinsonAlannah Badger57.5$$ 47x83KIRIN'S LAD
3yo(G) 14Danny J BougoureNot Notified57.5$$ 50x78MINNI MAI
3yo(G) 12Kelly DoughtyRyan Plumb57.5$$ 607x70725ADAM'S RIB b
4yo(M) 3Darren GrahamNot Notified57$$ 7247x080x83BRONTE BABE b
5yo(M) 11Ben HullTegan Harrison57$$ 867005x496CITRUS WISH
4yo(M) 6Bevan LamingNot Notified57$$ 926x734CONQUERING KATE (NZ) b
4yo(M) 2Matthew DunnNot Notified57$$ 103832245x42VOANABA b
4yo(M) 8Greg CornishNot Notified57$$ 114350x8YOUWONIT
4yo(M) 1Helen PageVanessa Johnston57$$ 127SUBATOMIC
3yo(F) 10Paul ButterworthGlen Colless55.5$$ 13E0x67SHADOW RISING
6yo(G) 7Trevor BurgessCorinne Miles (a4)59$$

14E8x764TEMPA MENTAL
4yo(M) 9Paul RobbinsWanderson D'avila57$$

15E2x02085x6ZIZOU WARRIOR
4yo(G) 5Barry LockwoodNot Notified59$$

16Ex4536260x8WRAITH OF ODIN
6yo(G) 4Ethan EnsbyNoriyuki Masuda (a1.5)

Race 4 - 3:25PM GARY SINGHS BUSES MURWILLUMBAH CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.1 1xRUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) ds
3yo(G) 5Kurt GoldmanHeather Poland58.5$$ 288x8x71223OUR ROCKY
5yo(G) 15Tracy GreenScott Galloway58$$ 31247255237ACADEMY HILL d
5yo(G) 7Ian SavinsNot Notified57.5$$ 4321832047xSPIRIT OF HUSSON dsb
4yo(G) 11Neil CreightonRaymond Spokes57.5$$ 51x70xKAREN'S HEART ts
4yo(M) 10Matthew DunnNot Notified57$$ 60x650x5221YOUNG AMAZON d
4yo(M) 3Wayne SuttonLaura Cheshire57$$ 768545221x9ROCKY EXPECTATIONS
4yo(G) 4Mark PalmerNot Notified56.5$$ 843x5193DAVE'S VALOR b
3yo(F) 8Sherrie LawlorNot Notified56$$ 928x9210387MASKED MODEL d
3yo(F) 14Darren GrahamNot Notified55.5$$ 10x56735x155STAR PAINTER b
3yo(F) 9Mark PalmerNot Notified55.5$$ 113x537x1METAZOA
3yo(F) 2Scott HenleyRic Mcmahon55$$ 1235x831370xMOOGEM h
3yo(F) 6Leo ClaphamMatthew Bennett54$$

13E22x144644xSHEZA HOTTI
4yo(M) 12Yvonne DayNot Notified54.5$$ 14E89x89818DAN'S DESTINY
4yo(M) 13John SheltonNot Notified54.5$$ 15E1262384004CAPITAL CITY h
4yo(M) 16Kelvin HickmottNot Notified54$$16E3059x02841WIG WAM BAM s
5yo(G) 1Greg CornishNot Notified55.5

Race 5 - 4:05PM RAPTOR WASTE MANAGEMENT CHRISTMAS SPRINT CUP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.

1 5110x08027PROFILER d
6yo(G) 4Stephen LeeNot Notified60$$ 220793139x2FIERCELY DEFIANT (NZ) dsb
6yo(G) 11John DannNot Notified58$$ 34x3206180xBERNIE OF BABYLON ts
7yo(G) 9Stewart CampbellJason Taylor57.5$$ 4463220020xDOUGHTY dsh
7yo(G) 8Kelly DoughtyJag Guthmann-Chester (a2)57.5$$ 56x22120x20MORE THAN MONEY tds
7yo(G) 1Mel EgglestonNot Notified57.5$$ 65146811143DREAM HABIT sh
5yo(G) 7Andrew PillingMatthew Mcguren57$$ 7371323160xGO DRAGON ds
8yo(G) 3John SheltonNot Notified57$$ 81115x50659MY LITTLE FLICKA d
6yo(M) 10Ben AhrensNot Notified56.5$$ 913187x1180STAR STILETTO tdh
5yo(M) 6Helen PageBen Looker55.5$$ 1055x1x800x4CHOOSE A SAGA ds
6yo(G) 5Steele RyanNot Notified54.5$$ 11113581340xMORENDI
4yo(G) 2Darren GrahamNot Notified54$$127x26180x04ROMAN SECRET d
7yo(G) 12Tracy GreenBrooke Ainsworth (a)

Race 6 - 4:45PM BANORA GARAGE DOORS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.

1 0316936x55EXPLOSIVE ONE
5yo(M) 2Matthew DunnNot Notified58$$ 264808x5092BUCKIN THE BLUES tdsh
5yo(G) 9Kelvin HickmottTerry Treichel57$$ 3x250345154CHOICE PRINCESS
6yo(M) 3Fred AdamsNot Notified56.5$$ 41880x58174FIELD OF FIRE
4yo(G) 8Daniel S BowenJason Taylor56$$ 538x4472211MEXICAN MOUNTAIN
6yo(G) 14John SheltonNot Notified56$$ 602510x9529FAVULOUS FLOYD
4yo(G) 11Danny J BougoureNot Notified55.5$$ 72123180x00EL TOBY (NZ) s
6yo(G) 1Paul RobbinsRaymond Spokes55$$ 83x00066122SKY BROOK
6yo(M) 13Dwayne SchmidtJackson Murphy (a2)55$$ 947x0441213PUSH THE SKY AWAY s
4yo(M) 5Neville StewartLuke Rolls54$$ 102P42x41076VITERVO STAR
4yo(G) 15Ethan EnsbySCRATCHED54 1141245x5657CAMAYOC s
7yo(G) 7Stephen LeeNot Notified54$$ 129585692183MORINGA'S DOLLY ts
5yo(M) 12Dale FeltonNot Notified54$$ 13E100x524653HEART STEALER s
6yo(G) 10Danny J BougoureNot Notified54$$ 14E5000971252COUSIN BEN th
7yo(G) 6Steven StanekNot Notified54$$15E0653846864PINK CHAPERONE (NZ) d
6yo(M) 4Lyn PatonNot Notified

Race 7 - 5:25PM DAVE ALCORN ELECTRICAL AND SPINNERS AUTOMOTIVE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200. 1 1059040x33ONEMOREGYPSY ds
5yo(M) D/A1Kurt GoldmanHeather Poland60$$ 2797463432xHAUSER sh
7yo(G) 15Ruth CooperRyan Plumb59.5$$ 36241x4613QUEEN CHARLOTTE db
3yo(F) 11Matthew DunnNot Notified59.5$$ 44607x11093THE BIG LE BOOMSKI d
4yo(M) 3Lyn PatonTerry Treichel59.5$$ 520x6695738RILE d
6yo(G) 2Kelvin HickmottFiona Jervis58.5$$ 616x1856507FLAMBE ds
4yo(M) 12Kelly DoughtyNot Notified58$$

75646x28341RALPH THE DRAGON ds
4yo(G) 8Greg CornishNot Notified58$$ 87946430053EUPHORBIA ds
8yo(M) 7Ben RobinsonJason Taylor57.5$$ 924231x7620MISS HEIDELICIOUS h
5yo(M) 6Helen PageVanessa Johnston57$$ 10516275533xABSEIL h
7yo(G) 5Diane G MurphyAnthony Allen56.5$$ 11526x896755POMPEII FLYER
5yo(M) 4Matthew John DunnNot Notified56.5$$ 125x4x17x807LOVESONG
5yo(M) 10Sonya WheelahanNot Notified54.5$$ 13E4769x74646TUNED IN ds
7yo(G) 9Kelvin HickmottNot Notified55.5$$ 14E43784559x6CONNOLLY ds
7yo(G) 14Carolyn HallidayNot Notified55.5$$15E0025226447ALL OUR WIVES dsh
8yo(M) 13Reg MackayNot Notified

Race 8 - 6:00PM LARKINS ELECTRICAL AND HAKKA HIRE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1530 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.

1 93223291x9JACK STRIKES BACK d
6yo(G) 7Stephen BennettJackson Murphy (a2)61.5$$ 2667737x329MULLET MAN ds
7yo(G) 10Ruth CooperRyan Plumb61.5$$ 312110x9254SAY YOU LOVE ME sb
5yo(M) D/A14Matthew DunnNot Notified60.5$$ 41837167379MONTRER DAME tds
5yo(M) 2Bruce W HillMatthew Palmer60$$ 56466102x85WATER BOY (NZ)
5yo(G) 16Daniel S BowenRic Mcmahon60$$ 6x3600737x3WINNING ACCORD sb
4yo(G) 1Bruce W HillJag Guthmann-Chester (a2)60$$ 7x4156760x6HIS LORDSHIP
5yo(G) 11David JoiceNot Notified58.5$$ 856x5x55460DUCHESS MOLLY
5yo(M) 6Matthew DunnNot Notified57.5$$ 91050463162GRESELIN d
4yo(M) 9Daniel S BowenBen Looker57.5$$ 106x705x4720YANKEE EXPRESS b
3yo(G) 15Matthew DunnNot Notified57$$ 1113440x0408ANNE BONNY dh
4yo(M) 4Owen GlueTegan Harrison56.5$$ 123414677643STEAL A DIAMOND
4yo(M) 3Fred AdamsNot Notified56$$ 13E989x471403LEPRECHAUN LAD s
6yo(G) 12Kelvin HickmottTerry Treichel58$$ 14E91x3340x70ROAD TO THE BAY (NZ) s
5yo(G) 5Tracy TimberyPaul Timbery58$$ 15E1364310x80ROYAL ROULETTE s
5yo(G) 13Kent FlemingRyan Bishop58$$16E507793x481DASH THING s
4yo(G) 8Paul DawsonFiona Jervis55.5